Student Store

(310) 635-3881 ex: 67533

School Directory 2017-18

Principal

Roman, Rigoberto Principal

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS

Garcia, Eric Assistant Principal
Gill-Stanford, Ixchel Assistant Principal
Oliver, Caleb Assistant Principal

Specialists

Belonio, Annie (310) 635-3881 ex.67277 Instructional Data Specialist
Conley, Steven (310) 635-3881 ex.427-08 Categorical Support Specialist
Rivera, Sabine (310) 635-3881 ex.672-19 ELD Specialist

Office

Armstrong, Sheawana (310) 635-3881 ex.67518 Textbook Inventory Clerk
Coleman, Colleen (310) 635-3881 ex.427-00 Office Staff - Clerk II
Gamez, Laura (310) 635-3881 ex.66406 Attendance Clerk
Theus, Solona (310) 635-3881 ex.67220 Attendance Clerk
Washington, Sheila (310) 635-3881 ex.672-23 Guidance Information Specialist
Zavala, Yolanda (310) 635-3881 ex.427-11 Secretary

Teachers

Adams, Anjelica (310) 635-3881 ex.672-43 Teacher - AP English Lit; AP English Lang; English II
Avery, C, Carldale (310) 635-3881 ex.672-70 PE Teacher
Barajas, A, Ana (310) 635-3881 ex.675-59 World Language Teacher
Biddle, Zulma (310) 635-3881 ex.67256 Teacher - SDC Resource Specialist
Bryant, Calvin (310) 635-3881 ex.67270 PE Teacher
Cabellon, E, Evelyn (310) 635-3881 ex.672-97 SpEd Teacher
Carreras, Jason (310) 635-3881 ex.67525 Teacher - Functional SDC
Chikwe, Patrick (310) 635-3881 ex.67588 Teacher - Chemistry
Clark, J, Jeffrey (310) 635-3881 ex.675-62 History/SS Teacher
Cobas, Maria (310) 635-3881 ex.67234 Teacher - Spanish
De La Puente, Rosa (310) 635-3881 ex.67273 Teacher - Spanish I
Ebrahimi, Luigi (310) 635-3881 ex.67271 Teacher - English I
Ene, Nkiruka (310) 635-3881 ex.67596 Teacher - Geometry
Espino, L, Luisa (310) 635-3881 ex.675-78 Teacher - English I
Fairchild, Mary (310) 635-3881 ex.67242 Teacher - English II; Beg./Adv. ELD
Farris, Marta F (310) 635-3881 ex.672-56 VAPA Teacher
Ferrett, J, Jonathan (310) 635-3881 ex.672-44 Teacher - Math Support
Flores, Patricia (310) 635-3881 ex.67254 Teacher - Integrated Math IA
Friend, Ethan (310) 635-3881 ex.67233 Teacher - World History/U.S. History
Gaerttner, J., Joseph (310) 635-3881 ex.672-26 History/SS Teacher
Garcia, Erica (310) 635-3881 ex.67598 Teacher/Math Department Chair - Algebra II, Geometry
Grandy, K., Keilani (310) 635-3881 ex.672-58 RSP Teacher
Hannah, Grenellya (310) 635-3881 ex.67296 Teacher - Int. Math I; Algebra II; Geometry
Hensman, R., Ryan (310) 635-3881 ex.672-34 Teacher/Social Science Department Chair - A P Human Geography
Hibbert, M., Michael (310) 635-3881 ex.672-65 Teacher - Algebra II, Geometry, Int. Math
Horne, Tommy (310) 635-3881 ex.672-54 Teacher - English III; English ERWC
Horrington, Ferman (310) 635-3881 ex.67504 Teacher - CNA Courses; Medical Terminology
Igu, A., Akachukwu (310) 635-3881 ex.675-90 Teacher - AP Statistics, Physics, AP Physics
Irondi, N, Nnanna (310) 635-3881 ex.675-97 Teacher - Geometry, Pre-Calculus, AP Calculus(AB)
Jackson, Mrs. (310) 635-3881 ex.67579 Teacher - English I
Jamir, Joy (310) 635-3881 Teacher -World History, U.S. History
Johnson, Latrena (310) 635-3881 ex.67577 Teacher - English I
Jordan, Lili (310) 635-3881 ex.67558 Teacher/World Language Department Chair -AP Spanish Literature; Spanish I
Kelly, DeShawn (310) 635-3881 ex.67256 Teacher - Resource Specialist
Kemp, M, Maxine C. (310) 635-3881 ex.672-86 Athletic Director
Kennett, E, Elsa (310) 635-3881 ex.675-21 Department Chair/RSP Teacher
LeBeouf, Charmaine (310) 635-3881 ex.67512 Teacher -SDC Science
LeMasters, Melissa (310) 635-3881 ex.67294 Teacher - Int. Math
Likis, A, Andrew (310) 635-3881 ex.672-70 PE Teacher
Maheia, A, Adelita (310) 635-3881 ex.675-26 SpEd Teacher
Malik, Virender (310) 635-3881 ex.67587 Teacher - Chemistry
May, P, Philip (310) 635-3881 ex.672-47 ROP/CTE Teacher
McDaniel, Cherie (310) 635-3881 ex.67244 Teacher - A P English; English III; English ERWC
McKnight, Antoinette (310) 635-3881 ex.67208 Teacher - English I; English II; Rdng. Intervention
Mishef, Michael (310) 635-3881 ex.67560 Teacher - Government
Monh, Meanrith (310) 635-3881 ex.67507 Teacher- Integrated Math
Morales, Luis ex.67259 Teacher - SDC English
Moses, J, Jack (310) 635-3881 ex.672-46 Teacher - Algebra II, Pre-Calculaus, Prob/Statistics
Ney, W, William (310) 635-3881 ex.672-50 Teacher - AP English Lit.; AP Art History; English II; AVID
Ocana, D, Donald (310) 635-3881 ex.672-37 World Language Teacher
Odibo, C, Callista (310) 635-3881 ex.675-89 Science Teacher
Ojinnaka, Donatus (310) 635-3881 ex.67294 Teacher - Integrated Math 2
Ortega, Elba (310) 635-3881 ex.67293 Teacher - Algebra II,
Palmer, C, Cleveland (310) 635-3881 ex.67531 Teacher - AP Studio Art; Art 1; Computer Animation
Phillips, B, Bobette (310) 635-3881 ex.675-11 Teacher - English 1; AVID
Preston, Leonard (310) 635-3881 ex.67585 Teacher - Environmental Science
Price, Jeffrey Teacher - World History/U.S. History
Pruchnic, P, Paul (310) 635-3881 ex.672-95 History/SS Teacher
Ransfer, A, Anthony (310) 635-3881 ex.672-66 VAPA Teacher
Redick, Lorenzo (310) 635-3881 ex.67270 Teacher - Physical Ed.
Reynoso, J, Juan (310) 635-3881 ROP/CTE Teacher
Rupert, Matthew (310) 635-3881 ex.67246 Teacher/Science Department Chair - A P Biology; Anatomy/Physiology
Salas, R, Richard (310) 635-3881 ex.672-87 Department Chair/VAPA Teacher
Scott, L, Lauran (310) 635-3881 ex.675-76 Math Teacher
Selloria, Evelyn ex.67288 Teacher - Functional: English; Math; Science; Social Science
Smith, G, Gwendolyn (310) 635-3881 ex.675-74 ROP/CTE Teacher
Taylor, John (310) 635-3881 ex.672-27 History/SS Teacher
Tellez, Victor (562) 508-9305 ex.67255 Teacher - Beg./Int. ELD
Terry, Burdena (310) 635-3881 ex.672-51 Teacher/English Department Chair - AP English Lang.; English II
Thomas, A, Anthony J. (310) 635-3881 ex.67292 Teacher - Int. Math
Torreon, Dr.Merlinda (310) 635-3881 ex.675-82 Science Teacher
Usry, Arania (310) 635-3881 ex.67561 Teacher - AP Government; Economics
Utzman, Andrea (310) 635-3881 ex.675-70 Teacher -English II; English IV
Vicente, Anibal (310) 635-3881 ex.67235 Teacher - Spanish I
Walker-Jackson, Johanna (310) 635-3881 ex.67579 Teacher - English I (Honors)
Wang, Kaiyan (310) 635-3881 ex.67226 Teacher - Chinese I; Chinese II; Chinese III
White, W, Wanda (310) 635-3881 ex.675-07 Teacher - Rdng. Intervention; Leadership
Wiesmuller, E, Edgar (310) 635-3881 ex.672-31 History/SS Teacher
Williams, M, Mitchell (310) 635-3881 ex.676-00 ROP/CTE Teacher
Williams, N, Njemila (310) 635-3881 ex.672-45 Teacher - English III
Wilson, M, Michele (310) 635-3881 ex.672-81 SpEd Teacher
Wolf, Dana (310) 635-3881 ex.67255 Teacher - World History/U.S. History
Wong, Myriam (310) 635-3881 ex.67232 Teacher - Spanish II

Counselors

Geary, Carla (310) 635-3881 ex.42704 Counselor (F - Lo)
Hiyabu, Araya (310) 635-3881 ex.427-10 Counselor (9th Grade M - Z)
Hodgson, Heather (310) 635-3881 ex.672-12 Counselor (Rey - Z)
League, Nia (310) 635-3881 ex.672-11 Counselor (A - E)
Nash, Tanekia (310) 635-3881 ex.67215 Counselor (Lu - Rev)
Rios, Marie (310) 635-3881 ex.67210 Counselor (9th Grade A - L)